is it winter or not.

Today, I didn’t know what to blog about, so I just decided to blog about the weather here in Manitoba.

Now, the weather is currently consistent, but a week or two ago, it was literally snowing. At the end of April. For real. That’s one con about living here. One day its 18 degrees then it’s snowing. Please mother nature make up your mind. You know? It gets a bit frustrating, and messes with my mood, but what can I do right?

But I don’t mind it because I know summer is on it’s way. I’m really grateful that I don’t like somewhere like Toronto or Vancouver, where it’s always raining. But I mean, change is nice.

Also one struggle I have is allergies, and dry skin. Holyyy I hate having dry akin, especially on my hands. It hurts really bad. Also, I’m severely allergic to mold, so in the spring, the moisture from the ground gives me allergies.  But it’s whatever right! Gotta enjoy life!!!

shenanigans

Hello welcome back. Recently I’ve been learning electric guitar, with my uncle as my teacher. He actually used to play in a teen band years back. I find it really helpful to calm my mood lol. Like especially when I’m mad, I’ll just go and play.

I love playing electric guitar. It’s actually one of my favourite things to do. But I’m struggling with one REALLY big issue. I have really small hands. It’s super difficult to reach the frets, and my hands get extremely sore.  Also pushing down on the notes is pretty difficult, but not as difficult as reaching the frets. If you don’t press the strings down hard enough to create the note, it won’t sound right, which results in a lot of fails and mess ups. I struggled with that.

If you ever decide to start learning electric guitar, I highly, HIGHLY, and if I didn’t make it clear, one more time… HIGHLY suggest you get an amp. It sounds sooo much better with an amp. Especially if you want that hard rock sound, which would be the grain effect.

A few months ago I learnt some piano, I would have to say in my opinion, guitar is easier, but both different in their own ways. But anywhoo, yeah I’ll probably do some updates on here about that!

Okay I seriously need to stop this… but do I???

Hello. Welcome back to another basic blog:) If you don’t know me, I really like to draw and doodle when I’m bored. I don’t know I can’t control it… it just happens. I’m sure ya’ll can kinda relate???? Anyways, recently I’ve gotten into a really REALLY bad habit of drawing on myself when I’m bored. Even if I have paper right in front of me, I still won’t use it. I’d prefer to draw on my hand… and I don’t even notice I’m doing it. The reason I say it’s a bad habit is because the ink is so bad for your skin… It’s not as bad as sharpie but pretty bad… which can lead to ink/ led poisoning.

But I don’t know I think it’s really cool. The kind of cool to please yourself… Not ot hers if you know what I mean. When I usually do things that are unordinary, it’s not for anyone, it’s for me. I wanna feel happy with myself and how I do things/act and not care what anyone else thinks.

. Anyways, one of my favorite things to draw on my hands/ arm are bones/ replica of a skeleton hand. If your in my class or go to my school… I’m not sure if you noticed but I drew one last night 🙂 I got in trouble¬_¬… But I think it’s totally worth it. It’s not a big deal anyways. It takes quite awhile too so it gives me something to do I guess!

I’ve inserted a picture below I found online which it kinda looks like⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇⬇

Your basic Italian:>

Hello! Welcome back. Today I will be teaching you some basic Italian… I’m continuing to learn it so I thought it would be a good idea to blog about it with running out of ideas and all.

I really like Italy. It looks like such a beautiful country. I was supposed to go on a trip to Italy with my dad… but then unfortunately Covid hit, and straight up ruined EVERYTHING. All my good and exciting plans down the drain 😃👍:( But what can you do eh. Anyways… here are some basic phrases and conversation starters in Italian!

  • Hello!- Ciao!
  • Goodbye- Arrivederci
  • How are you?- come va?
  • How is your day?- com’é la tua giornata?
  • What is your name?- come ti chiami?
  • where is…- dove si trova…
  • What is your favourite colour?- qual é il tuo colore preferito?
  • red- (m) rosso (f) rossa
  • yellow- (m) giallo (f) gialla
  • blue- blu
  • purple- viola
  • pink- rosa
  • green- verde
  • and you?- e tu?
  • What are you doing?- cosa fai?

Those are just some basic phrases and conversation starters:) As you noticed… particular colours are masculine and feminine… and most masculine words end in “o” and feminine words end in “a”.

Thanks for readin 👍

#kindastupid

Welcome back. Today I will be blogging about one of the most craziest things I’ve ever done in my life… and believe me, I’ve done a lot of crazy stuff…

Back in September… I wasn’t in my best mental state so I did a lot of “not good things”… still not doing my best but way better lol. Anyways, That day I was kinda having a breakdown and I uhm… jumped out of the car while we were driving 😃 so smart. I wasn’t really cooperating that day, and my grandma was tired so she didn’t know how to handle me, and I just didn’t want to go home, so I opened the door and jumped out and ran no stopping.

I’ve jumped out of a car before because someone was trying to take me that wasn’t supposed to… and for some ridiculous reason I’d always watch self defense videos and how to get out of situations. So, I thought I knew how to get out safely… but unfortunately I hurt myself a bit. When I got up a lady asked me if I was okay and I just said “yeah” even though I wasn’t, and my leg had been bruised and bleeding… and it didn’t help anything that I happened to be wearing shorts. This all happened right after a long day of school in town… and it seemed to be the worst day of my life. There’s lots more but I’d rather not say because I feel as if I’ve already gone “too deep”.

disaster in the making.

This winter break seemed so long. It was sooo boring too… and I got so bored I dyed my hair blue. It was terrible. And I ended up ruining my hair. When I came back to school it was a little bit green…

I don’t know what I was thinking that night. I was feeling confident and I wanted to go for a bold colour but it ended up looking good but it killed my hair and now I’m losing more hair then usual which is fun✌

I haven’t gotten my hair trimmed in almost  year now and it’s sooo dead. And plus I would straighten and curl it all the time which used heat and damaged it:( The dye had ended up turning my hair hard after and wouldn’t come out even though it said it would eventually… but it just turned green.

I think I ended up doing this because I’ve always wanted dark hair and it was a dark colour… plus there wasn’t any brown or black. It was just cheap pharmacy stuff so that’s probably why I lost some hair…

I dyed it when I was with a friend, and when my grandpa came to get me it was dark and he never noticed. When I got home and walked in the door my grandma was standing right there… and omg the look on her face was priceless and she was speechless. She wasn’t mad, but my grandpa was. He’s mad about everything lol. My grandma told me to leave it and my grandpa told me to get it out that that was awesome. I washed it about 8 times… then a few days after I started losing more hair than usual.

obviously I got it out because my hairs blonde again… but it was a nightmare to get out. Never again…

my dream jobs✌

Hola welcome back. Today I will be talking about some of my “dream jobs” if you wish to say. I have quite a few ideas in mind and all of them interest me, but it’ll be difficult to choose one!

1. DJ

I’m really interested in learning more about music and how it’s made as well as remixed. I just think it’s so cool and I love listening to bass boosted music as well as trap. It seems to be my type of music, and I think it would be awesome if I continued learning so I could create my own. I wanna go to big concerts and parties and be that DJ that everyone knows.

2. Racecar driver

I am so obsessed with classy and modern race cars there isn’t even words to describe how much I’m obsessed. They just give off those easy renegade vibes you know? And I’m down for the challenge. It’ll be dangerous but you gotta go for it follow your dreams>:) It would be super cool. Period.

3. Therapist

This job is not as intense as the previous job I mentioned, but I guess it depends on how you think about it because it could be mentally intense. I feel like I’ve seen a lot… more than other people have seen and been through… but I don’t wanna sound like that poor little helpless soul and say “Oh ya I’ve seen it all”, because I haven’t seen it all. But bottom line is I’ve been through a lot and I thin that helping someone else with situation would give me some kind of satisfaction because I know I’m giving that person the help that I didn’t receive until later in my childhood I guess.

4. 911 Operator

In line with the same thing as what I mentioned above, I love helping people. It makes me happy to see them happy. And also I’ve seen some movies with 911 operators in them and some of the calls seem intense. I know it’s bad, but I like bone-chilling situations and especially if I could help would be awesome. But. I will have to be mentally prepared for it…

5. Cop

I used to always convince myself that I never ever want to be police officer, but now I really do. Investigating, helping solve crimes, and helping people… That’s all of it right there. I put this one near the bottom of my list because I know it’ll be very difficult and I’m not sure if I could handle it mentally or physically…

Thanks for reading:>